Welcome to our website.

Model X4-1U from Jasminer mining EtHash algorithm with a maximum hashrate of 520Mh/s for a power consumption of 240W

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Specifications

Manufacturer

Jasminer

Model

X4-1U

Also known as

SUNLUNE JASMINER X4-1U ETCHASH SERVER

Release

November 2021

Size

450 x 44 x 462mm

Noise level

65db

Power

240W

Interface

Ethernet

Memory

5GB

Temperature

5 - 40 °C

Humidity

5 - 95 %

Sunlune, founded in 2009, is a Chinese high-tech company with core technology and global competitiveness in the field of high-throughput computing power chips for storage - computing. We are also a member of the High-throughput Computing Industry Alliance. As a leading company in the field of wafer on wafer integration of memory - computing high-throughput chips,we have created the world's largest 3D IC. After a three- year research and development, we have worked out the implementation of the ETCHASH/ETHASH algorithm on ASIC, which is applied on the POW of Ethereum Classic (ETC). Our first-generation chip, Jasminer X4, have been produced in mass in April 2021, and 1,800 bonded wafers and 108,000 chips will be produced in 2021, which could bring us a 610-million CNY income. In addition,our second-generation chip, Jasminer X8, will be mass-produced in the winter of 2022.

Most of our core team members graduated from the top Chinese universities, such as THU and UCAS. We have equal and open corporate culture, efficient and stable team and reasonable shareholding structure. We have completed 4 rounds of financing of 130 million CNY,and we will finish another round of financing of more than 600 million CNY before the end of 2022 and IPO before 2024.

main (3) main (4) main (4) main (7)


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us